{Apply} KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2021 (PGT, PRT, TGT, LDC, UDC)

KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2021 download latest notification official advertisement for PGT, PRT & TGT Posts with large vacancies. Interested candidates may apply online application form before last date on kvsangathan.nic.in.

Kvsandathan invited online application form for Librarian (Group-B), LDC (Group-C), Stenographer (Grade-C), UDC (Group-C), Hindi Translator (Group-B), Assistant, Assistant Engineer, Finance Officer, Administrative Officer, Assistant Commissioner, Deputy Commissioner. Total 1017 Vacancies are available to applyonline. So, keep a touch with us on this web page. Available vacancies in KVS for Group A, B, C or non-technical Post wise details.

KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2021

KVS Primary Teacher Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification

KVS Recruitment 2021 final recruitment is done by Kendriya Vidyalaya for TGT PGT PRT Vacancies. Candidates who are seeking for central govt teaching jobs, they have good chance to apply for KVS TGT PGT & Primary Teacher Recruitment 2021. KVS Application forms are invited online mode. Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2021 Naukri updates on www.examsedu.in  is fired by our team. KVS latest vacancy notification 2021 is disclosed with tentative Vacancies. According to the official advertisement of KVS you have submit filled registration form after visit at kvsangathan.nic.in authorized website.

After announced previous large number of posts in all field this time opening in kvs is limited for B.E. / B.Tech/ MCA / M.Sc / B and C Level Doeacc certificate holder with 50% marks as minimum criteria. And Bachelor of any streams with computer knowledge are also applicable for KVS Primary Teacher Vacancy 2021.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy 2021 Update

Name of Organization:Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Name of Vacancy Post:Primary Teachers, PRT, TGT, PGT
Total No. of Posts:34,606 Vacancy Post Graduate Teacher: Trained Graduate Teacher: Primary Teacher:  
KVS Online Form Start Date:Update soon
KVS Online form last date:Update soon
Official Websitewww.kvsangahtan.nic.in
KVS PGT TGT Primary Teacher Exam Date:2021
Job Location:India
Education qualification:BA, BSc, BCom, MA, MCom, MSC, MCA, BE, Btech and graduation with 50% Marks
Age limit:Maximum Age limit for – PGT- 40 year TGT – 35 year PRT – 30 year
Pay Scale:Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34800 with GP Rs. 4800
Selection Mode:Written Exam / Interview
Application Fee:Rs. 750/-

Contenders if match in the recruitment formalities as mentioned in above table, must go for apply online application form by below direct link of KVS PRT Recruitment 2021. If you have not satisfied as mentioned details here you can download full advertisement (link also mentioned below) of KVS Recruitment 2021 Notification and check information clearly. 

Get All Government Jobs List Updated Here

Dear Students, Here is good news, the Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sangathan recently announced recruitment notification for various posts as released every year to fill the vacant post of Primary Teaching Staff in the department. Aspirants if they are clear their CTET exam with basic scoring marks are eligible to fill the online form of KVS TGT PGT PRT by using below given direct link. Aspirants may apply online KVS Application Form 2021 at www.kvsangathan.nic.in/.

From internal source, we can accept kvs recruitment 2021 is come  with new vacancy for non teaching / professor posts. Candidates have to apply kvs online form at www.cup.ac.in / www.cup.edu.in. number of posts are categorized in the notification and office during publishing kvs teachers job detailed advertisement.

1. PGT (English, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Hindi, Biology, History, Geography, Economics, Commerce, Pol. Sc.)
2. PGT (Computer Science)
3. TGT (Hindi, English, Mathematics, Science (Bio), SST, Sanskrit)
4. Primary Teacher
5. Computer Instructor
6. Vocational Instructor
7. Music, Dance, Art & Craft & Yoga
8. Doctor
9. Nurse
10. Counselor
11. Spoken English
12. German Language Tr.

KVS Recruitment 2021 Primary Teacher | PGT PRT TGT | Download Notification

According to the official news Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sangathan will soon publish official notification to fill all type of vacancies in the organization. In teaching department KVS has large scale group of school and reach in employment. It is provide education to employee’s family member and their children. Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sangathan is developed by govt. of India.

Qualification – Aspirants must have Bachelor’s Degree with at least 50% marks in special subject for Post 1, Graduation in any subject or equivalent from a recognized University with One year training in YOGA from a recognized institution for Post 2.

KVS Vacancy Details 2021

Principle (Group A Post) – 92 Vacancies

PGT (Gropu B Post) – 704 Vacancies

TGT (Group B Posts) – 955 Vacancies

Primary Teacher (Group B Posts) – PRT – 4480 Vacancies & PRT (Music) – 156 Vacancies (Total – 4636)

KVS Principal Vacancy Details 2021

Sr. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVHPay ScaleAge limit on 01.01.2021
1.Principal4713062490010115,000-39,100 +GP 760035 to 50 years

KVS PGT Vacancy Details 2021

Sr. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVHPay ScaleAge limit on 01.01.2021
1.English26210319690101Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34,800 with GP Rs. 4800/-Maximum Age limit is 40 years
2.Hindi3309515620101
3.Physics2708082568
4Chemistry2814071261
5Economics21130608480201
6Commerce521306259603
7Maths361407167301
8Biology2807092266
9History160705103801
10Geography17040208310101
11Computer Science5008051578
  334118631756900905

KVS TGT Vacancy Details 2021

Sr. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVHPay ScaleAge limit on 01.01.2021
1English53130618900202Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34,800 with GP Rs. 4600Maximum Age limit 35 years
2Hindi601708311160202
3Social Studies832312421600303
4Science62170932120
5Sanskrit29070314530102
6Maths6518093412604
7P&HE3410051867
8AE611809321200302
9WE3911051974010101
 Total48613466240926161003  

KVS PRT Vacancy Details 2021

Sr. No.PostURSCSTOBCTotalOHHHVHPay ScaleAge limit on 01.01.2021
1 .PRT2201651324117243486666Rs. 9300 to Rs. 34,800 with GP Rs. 4200Maximum Age limit 30 years
2.PRT (Music)802110401510302
 Total22812133412124499690266

How to apply online:

  • Open below direct link to download notification
  • Read it carefully and go to ‘apply online’ link
  • Fill application form after select your post as PRT PGT TGT Principal
  • Pay application form fee through online mode
  • Submit after done all process
  • Don’t forget to take printout of successfully apply registration form Apply online form of KVS 2021 Recruitment

Aspirants who are seeking govt. job, exam date, syllabus, exam patter, previous years paper, model paper, admit card, answer key results cutoff marks and result date as paper leak news then here is welcome to you and suggest to book marks our website for all further news of KVS Job Vacancy for Complete Year 2021.

Download KVS Recruitment 2021 Notification

Apply Online Form for KVS Vacancy 2021

Leave a Comment