Bihar Police Forest Guard Result 2021 – Merit List PDF # csbc.bih.nic.in

Bihar Police Forest Guard Result 2021 CSBC Forest Guard (Vanrakshak) Written Exam 2020 Result Date, csbc.bih.nic.in FG / Forester Cut off Marks 2021 PDF Bihar Forest Guard merit list, बिहार वनरक्षक परिणाम २०२०-२१ available here:

Hi candidates !! we are very sure you are searching for Bihar CSBC Forest Guard / Forester Exam Results 2020 – 2021 quick links around the internet world. The corresponding organization held both exams on 16th December & 20th Dec 2020 respectively. Bihar Forest Department Bharti Results available for written examination as per scheduled previously. Most of awaiting hopefuls looking for their selection chance. That why they are continue visit us to get latest news update for Bihar Forest Guard New Bharti Notification, Results, Qualified candidates list in PDF, Cutoff marks, merit list and much more. Kindly we are here offering recently executed competition tests score card / marks details. CSBC Forest Guard Exam Result 2021 direct link append to official website csbc.bih.nic.in immediately. So read complete information and browse below details by scrolling down.

Bihar Police Forest Guard Result 2021 Merit List

Bihar Police Forest Guard Result 2021 – Merit List PDF

Honorable Bihar Government, flag a green signal to fill Forest Guard & Forester Vacancies in Bihar Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department. CSBC is present both notification (Advt. No. 03/2020 & Advt. No. 04/2020). However, hire a skilled or qualified candidates the office arrange recruitment test (Written Exam) in its first round of selection. Bihar 484 Forest Guard / vanrakshak bharti online form submission begins from 21st of July 2020 to last day 4th of September 2020. The Central Selection Board of Constable (CSBC) pending the examination schedule for some time due to covid cruses. But in December 16 & 20 they held examination without paper leak or out allegations. On the day of publishing of Bihar Police Vanrakshak Exam Result eligible aspirants should view their obtained marks, cutoffs by category wise. Till that you all have patience.

csbc.bih.nic.in Forest Guard / Forester Result Date 2021 – Overview

Result DateJanuary 2021 (Tentatively)
Selection ListAttached Below
Merit List StatusOut Soon…

» Exam Organizer: Central Selection Board of Constable, Bihar [CSBC]

» Department Name: Bihar Police Forest Department

» Post Name: Forest Guard (वन रक्षक) and Forester (वनपाल)

» Article about: Sarkari Result

» Exam Date: 16.12.2020 & 20.12.2020

» No. of Posts: 0,484 Vacancies

» Selection Mode: Written Exam, Physical Test & DV

» Job Location: Bihar State

» Official website: http://www.csbc.bih.nic.in

@ Bihar Forest Guard Merit List 2021 – Selection List PDF

Already CSBC filter candidates with help of Physical Test. Right now, department testing mental ability and competition’s meritorious aspirants for forest deptt. As soon as department checked OMR sheets and prepare online marks. A link of download Bihar Police Forest Guard Merit List 2020 of written test appears on top of links under CSBC Forest Dept. menu. Thus all eligible individuals should download that file and be ensure the Bihar CSBC Forest Guard Selection List 2021 PDF. Marking and intelligence performance keep out by board based on a question papers asked questions which has level of Intermediate (10+2). Part 1 (General Knowledge), Part 2 (Reasoning), Part 3 (General Science) and Part 4 (General Hindi). Out of total 400 marks maximum scoring candidates will first ensure their position in CSBC Forest Guard Exam 2020 shortlisted candidates list.

Process to check Bihar Police FG Exam Result 2021?

CSBC never send results status through SMS / Emailing. Candidates must do this individually. If you have not inf idea then take help of following steps:

  • Step I: Subscribe to the official website or access a direct link mention below: www.csbc.bih.nic.in.
  • Step II: On the home page you will get “Forest Department” section.
  • Step III: After open that,Now, choose Forest Guard / Forester Written Examination Results 2021 post category in which you are falling.
  • Step IV: Choose Result & Marks Details link there.
  • Step V: Then, Download PDF list of qualified students in written exam & return for Log-in with your Roll number and Date of birth (Password) for download marks.
  • Step VI: Just after verifying your record check marks details.
  • Step VII: Finally, Print CSBC Forest Guard Exam obtained Marks PDF individually, take its hard copy.

Check Quick Links :

Click Here to Download Bihar Police Forest Guard Exam Result 2021 (OLD) (Available Soon)

Click Here to Download Bihar Police Forester Exam Result 2021 (Available Soon)

Click Here to visit official website: www.csbc.bih.nic.in

Bihar Forest Guard Previous Year (2019) final Merit List

CategoryRemarksMaleFemaleFFW MaleFFW FemalePH Male (Locomotor)PH Male (Visual Impaired)PH Male (Deaf and Dumb)PH Female (Locomotor)
 GeneralCut Off Marks289.33188.00220.00224.00249.33236.00262.67
Cut Off DOB05-02-199801-01-199805-04-199704-03-199901-01-199725-03-199403-04-1993
 SCCut Off Marks266.67142.67229.33229.33
Cut Off DOB17-11-199510.05-199615-11-199722-06-1992
 STCut Off Marks277.33177.33
Cut Off DOB10-11-199625-11-1996
 EBCCut Off Marks276.00160.00154.67234.67149.33
Cut Off DOB05-06-199625-05-199528-02-199822-03-199515-03-1994
 BCCut Off Marks284.00172.00202.67246.67230.67177.33
Cut Off DOB16-01-199717-12-199901-02-199805-12-198703-01-199425-02-1993
BC (Women 3%)Cut Off Marks170.67
Cut Off DOB21-09-1997

CSBC Forest Guard Cutoff Marks 2021 (Expected)

CommunityGeneral
OC
BC
BCM
MBC
SC
SCA 
ST 

Final Result :-

Always Search On Google with Bihar CSBC FG Result www.Examsedu.in to reach us and bookmark this page by pressing Ctrl+D for receive regular update from our side.

FAQs (Frequently Asked Questions)

What is Bihar Police Forest Guard Written Exam Result Date 2021 ?

It will declare after complete the all test days of 30 days and more.

How I can check forest guard result bihar online?

Above explained instruction may help you to check online results & merit list.

What may be Bihar CSBC Forest Guard Written Exam 2020 cut off marks this year ?

It may be high then previous years due to high competition and strength.

How to calculate my CSBC forest guard merit list for selection idea ?

You have to download official answer key and match your score with cutoffs as mentioned above to do so.

Where Bihar Police Forest Guard Result 2021 publish ?

Either on www.csbc.bih.nic.in or www.examsedu.in official website first announce the result first.

Is there waiting / reserve list publish later ?

Yes, It is happen behalf of rest / blank vacancies.

“Our best wishes with you and get 100% selection in “Bihar Police Forest Guard Result 2021 – Merit List # csbc.bih.nic.in”, Have a Good Day Friends….!

Leave a Comment